2006: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Shimmersky (talk | contribs) |
|||
(35 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | |||
{| | |||
| [[2005]] || [[Calendar]] || [[2007]] | |||
|} | |||
== January == | == January == | ||
Line 8: | Line 13: | ||
| 6-8 || Bonwicke Twelfth Night || [[Bonwicke]] | | 6-8 || Bonwicke Twelfth Night || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Steppes Twelfth Night || [[Steppes]] | | || Steppes Twelfth Night || [[the Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Coronation || [[Elfsea]] | | 13-15 || Coronation || [[Elfsea]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 25: | ||
== February == | == February == | ||
3-5 Candlemas Feast | {| | ||
10-12 Academy of Defense II/ Guardian of the Gauntlet - | |||
Axeman III: You Axed for It!! - | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
17-19 Ice Axe XXV - | |- | ||
Kingdom A&S | | 3-5 || Candlemas Feast || [[Bryn Gwlad]] *PED* | ||
Out of Kingdom | |- | ||
| 10-12 || Academy of Defense II/ Guardian of the Gauntlet || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
24-26 Coastal Invasion | |- | ||
| || Axeman III: You Axed for It!! || [[Skorragarðr]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || Ice Axe XXV || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Kingdom A&S || [[Crossrode Keep]] and [[Bonwicke]] | |||
|- | |||
| ||Estrella War || Out of Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || Coastal Invasion || [[Seawinds]]/[[Stonebridge Keep]] | |||
|} | |||
== March == | == March == | ||
3-5 | {| | ||
10-12 | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
17-19 | |- | ||
24-26 | | 3-5 || (open) || | ||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || (open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || Gulf War XV || Gleann Abhann | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || (open) || | |||
|} | |||
== April == | == April == | ||
31-2 Crown Tournament - | |||
Demo | {| | ||
7-9 Defender of the Flame - | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
Demo | |- | ||
Demo | | 31-2 || Crown Tournament || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
|- | |||
14-16 Emerald Tourney | | || Demo: OU Medieval Faire || [[Namron]] | ||
21-23 Elfsea Springfaire - | |- | ||
Stargate Baronial | | 7-9 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
28-30 Champions of Bonwicke | |- | ||
Bordermarch Baronial | | || Demo: Tejeda History Faire || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Demo: Northern Regional Fighter Practice || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || Emerald Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Elfsea Springfaire || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Stargate Baronial || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Champions of Bonwicke || [[Bonwicke]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Bordermarch Baronial || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|} | |||
== May == | == May == | ||
5-7 Festival of the Phoenix | |||
Beltane Games | {| | ||
Demo | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |||
12-14 Mendersham Defender - | | 5-7 || Festival of the Phoenix || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
Golden Arrow 11 - | |- | ||
| || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] | |||
19-21 Loch Guardian | |- | ||
Guardian of the Tor | | || A 40th Year Celebration || Fire Mountain Keep, An Tir | ||
Eldern Hills Baronial XXVIII | |- | ||
| || Demo: May Day Celebration || [[Rosenfeld]] | |||
26- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || Mendersham Defender || [[Mendersham]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Golden Arrow 11 || [[Stonebridge Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| || A 40th Year Celebration || Fire Mountain Keep, An Tir | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || Loch Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Guardian of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Eldern Hills Baronial XXVIII || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Gleann Abhann Spring Coronation || Gleann Abhann | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Steppes Warlord || [[The Steppes]] *PED* | |||
|} | |||
== June == | == June == | ||
2-4 Castellan | |||
Kingdom Dance and Music Symposium | {| | ||
Highlandmeister | |||
9-11 Lysts at Castleton | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
Lindenwood's "Believe it or Not!" | |- | ||
16-18 | | 2-4 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| || Kingdom Dance and Music Symposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
23-25 King’s College | |- | ||
| || Highlandmeister || [[Fynnon Gath]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Lysts at Castleton || Multi-Regional Event | |||
|- | |||
| || Lindenwood's "Believe it or Not!" || [[Lindenwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Knowne World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium || Gleann Abhann | |||
|- | |||
| || Lilies War || Calontir | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || King’s College || [[Westgate]] | |||
|} | |||
== July == | == July == | ||
30-2 ( | {| | ||
7-9 | |||
14-16 King's Round Table | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
Demo | |- | ||
21-23 Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium | | 30-2 || (open) || | ||
28-30 Queen's Champion and Midsummers Masqued Ball | |- | ||
| 7-9 || Coronation || [[Trelac]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || King's Round Table || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Demo: SoonerCon 2006 || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium || Kingdom Event | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Queen's Champion and Midsummers Masqued Ball || [[Lindenwood]] | |||
|} | |||
== August == | == August == | ||
4-6 | |||
Battle for the Runnen/Academy of the Bow | {| | ||
Peasant's Playday - | |||
Unoffical Gathering: Laurel's Retreat | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
11-13 Lughnasad | |- | ||
| 4-6 || Battle for the Runnen/Academy of the Bow || [[River's Run]] | |||
18-20 | |- | ||
Lady of the Lake II - | | || Pennsic 35 || Æthelmearc | ||
Hunter's Moon | |- | ||
25-27 Steppes Artisan | | || Peasant's Playday || [[Adlersruhe]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Unoffical Gathering: Laurel's Retreat | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Lughnasad || [[Loch Ruadh]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Pennsic 35 || Æthelmearc | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || Lady of the Lake II || [[An Loch]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Pennsic 35 || Æthelmearc | |||
|- | |||
| || Hunter's Moon || [[Emerald Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Steppes Artisan || [[The Steppes]] | |||
|} | |||
== September == | == September == | ||
1-3 Gothic Wars/Royal Huntsman - | |||
{| | |||
8-10 Laurel's Prize Tourney - | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
Wiesenfeuer Baronial | |- | ||
| 1-3 || Gothic Wars/Royal Huntsman || [[Black Lake]] | |||
15-17 Defender of the Fort | |- | ||
Triumphe of the Eclipse - | | 8-10 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Seawinds]] | ||
Unofficial Event: Artisan of the Flame | |- | ||
22-24 Elfsea Defender XXVI | | || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] *PED* | ||
|- | |||
29-1 Crown Tournament | | || Known World Academy of the Rapier || Caid | ||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Triumphe of the Eclipse || [[Mooneschadowe]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Unofficial Event: Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Elfsea Defender XXVI || [[Elfsea]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| 29-1 || Crown Tournament || [[Middleford]] | |||
|} | |||
== October == | == October == | ||
6-8 Tourney by the Loch | |||
Bad Girls of History | {| | ||
Unofficial Event: Steppes Fall Court | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
13-15 Namron Protectorate | |- | ||
Drachenstich | | 6-8 || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
Quest for the Round Table - | |- | ||
20-22 Legacy of Lions/30th Anniversary | | || Bad Girls of History || [[Brad Leah]] | ||
Battle of the Pines XXII - | |- | ||
27-29 Samhain Celebration | | || Unofficial Event: Steppes Fall Court || [[the Steppes]] | ||
Bryn Gwlad Baronial Hunt | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Drachenstich || [[Gate's Edge]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Quest for the Round Table || [[Tír Medóin]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || Legacy of Lions/30th Anniversary || [[Bjornsborg]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Battle of the Pines XXII || [[Graywood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Bryn Gwlad Baronial Hunt || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|} | |||
== November == | == November == | ||
3-5 Battle of Three Kings - | |||
A Day in Ireland - | {| | ||
10-12 Defenders of the Rose | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
Fair of the Harvest | |- | ||
17-19 Bordermarch Autumn Melees | | 3-5 || Battle of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]] | ||
24-26 | |- | ||
| || A Day in Ireland || [[Trelac]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Demos: Austin Celtic Festival | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || Defenders of the Rose || [[the Shadowlands]] and [[Emerald Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Fair of the Harvest || [[Chemin Noir]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || Bordermarch Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || Knowne World Costuming Symposium || Northshield | |||
|} | |||
== December == | == December == | ||
1-3 Seawinds Defender - | {| | ||
Unofficial Event: Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel | |||
8-10 Stargate Yule - | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
Winterkingdom | |- | ||
15-17 Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel - | | 1-3 || Seawinds Defender || [[Seawinds]] | ||
Yule Revel | |- | ||
22-24 ( | | || Unofficial Event: Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
29-31 ( | |- | ||
| 8-10 || Stargate Yule || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Winterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Yule Revel || [[Fynnon Gath]] and [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || (open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || (open) || | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| [[2005]] || [[Calendar]] || [[2007]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Calendar]] | [[Category:Calendar]] |
Latest revision as of 19:33, 27 March 2022
2005 | Calendar | 2007 |
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Bonwicke Twelfth Night | Bonwicke |
Steppes Twelfth Night | the Steppes | |
13-15 | Coronation | Elfsea |
20-22 | King's Round Table | Mooneschadowe |
27-29 | Queen's Champion | Elfsea |
February
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Candlemas Feast | Bryn Gwlad *PED* |
10-12 | Academy of Defense II/ Guardian of the Gauntlet | Bjornsborg |
Axeman III: You Axed for It!! | Skorragarðr | |
17-19 | Ice Axe XXV | Middleford |
Kingdom A&S | Crossrode Keep and Bonwicke | |
Estrella War | Out of Kingdom | |
24-26 | Coastal Invasion | Seawinds/Stonebridge Keep |
March
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | (open) | |
10-12 | (open) | |
17-19 | Gulf War XV | Gleann Abhann |
24-26 | (open) |
April
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
31-2 | Crown Tournament | Rosenfeld |
Demo: OU Medieval Faire | Namron | |
7-9 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn |
Demo: Tejeda History Faire | Bjornsborg | |
Demo: Northern Regional Fighter Practice | Eldern Hills | |
14-16 | Emerald Tourney | Emerald Keep |
21-23 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea |
Stargate Baronial | Stargate | |
28-30 | Champions of Bonwicke | Bonwicke *PED* |
Bordermarch Baronial | Bordermarch |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Festival of the Phoenix | Raven's Fort |
Beltane Games | Namron | |
A 40th Year Celebration | Fire Mountain Keep, An Tir | |
Demo: May Day Celebration | Rosenfeld | |
12-14 | Mendersham Defender | Mendersham |
Golden Arrow 11 | Stonebridge Keep | |
A 40th Year Celebration | Fire Mountain Keep, An Tir | |
19-21 | Loch Guardian | Loch Soilleir *PED* |
Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | |
Eldern Hills Baronial XXVIII | Eldern Hills | |
Gleann Abhann Spring Coronation | Gleann Abhann | |
26-28 | Steppes Warlord | The Steppes *PED* |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Castellan | Northkeep *PED* |
Kingdom Dance and Music Symposium | Bryn Gwlad | |
Highlandmeister | Fynnon Gath | |
9-11 | Lysts at Castleton | Multi-Regional Event |
Lindenwood's "Believe it or Not!" | Lindenwood | |
16-18 | Knowne World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium | Gleann Abhann |
Lilies War | Calontir | |
23-25 | King’s College | Westgate |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
30-2 | (open) | |
7-9 | Coronation | Trelac |
14-16 | King's Round Table | Bryn Gwlad |
Demo: SoonerCon 2006 | Wiesenfeuer | |
21-23 | Ansteorran Heraldic and Scribal Symposium | Kingdom Event |
28-30 | Queen's Champion and Midsummers Masqued Ball | Lindenwood |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Battle for the Runnen/Academy of the Bow | River's Run |
Pennsic 35 | Æthelmearc | |
Peasant's Playday | Adlersruhe | |
Unoffical Gathering: Laurel's Retreat | ||
11-13 | Lughnasad | Loch Ruadh |
Pennsic 35 | Æthelmearc | |
18-20 | Lady of the Lake II | An Loch |
Pennsic 35 | Æthelmearc | |
Hunter's Moon | Emerald Keep | |
25-27 | Steppes Artisan | The Steppes |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | Gothic Wars/Royal Huntsman | Black Lake |
8-10 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Seawinds |
Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer *PED* | |
Known World Academy of the Rapier | Caid | |
15-17 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort *PED* |
Triumphe of the Eclipse | Mooneschadowe | |
Unofficial Event: Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn | |
22-24 | Elfsea Defender XXVI | Elfsea *PED* |
29-1 | Crown Tournament | Middleford |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir |
Bad Girls of History | Brad Leah | |
Unofficial Event: Steppes Fall Court | the Steppes | |
13-15 | Namron Protectorate | Namron *PED* |
Drachenstich | Gate's Edge | |
Quest for the Round Table | Tír Medóin | |
20-22 | Legacy of Lions/30th Anniversary | Bjornsborg *PED* |
Battle of the Pines XXII | Graywood | |
27-29 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills *PED* |
Bryn Gwlad Baronial Hunt | Bryn Gwlad |
November
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Battle of Three Kings | Rosenfeld |
A Day in Ireland | Trelac | |
Demos: Austin Celtic Festival | ||
10-12 | Defenders of the Rose | the Shadowlands and Emerald Keep |
Fair of the Harvest | Chemin Noir | |
17-19 | Bordermarch Autumn Melees | Bordermarch *PED* |
24-26 | Knowne World Costuming Symposium | Northshield |
December
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | Seawinds Defender | Seawinds |
Unofficial Event: Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor | |
8-10 | Stargate Yule | Stargate |
Winterkingdom | Northkeep | |
15-17 | Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer |
Yule Revel | Fynnon Gath and Bjornsborg | |
22-24 | (open) | |
29-31 | (open) |
2005 | Calendar | 2007 |