1998: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fitzmorgan (talk | contribs) (New page: == January == == February == == March == == April == == May == == June == == July == == August == == September == == October == == November == == December == [[Category:Cal...) |
(added calendar) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== January == | == January == | ||
2-4 | |||
*Bonwicke's Twelth Night - [[Bonwicke]] (Lubbock,TX) | |||
*Torre 12th Night - [[Torre de los Brazos]] (Lake Jackson,TX) | |||
9-11 | |||
*Steppes 12th night - [[Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
16-18 | |||
*Coronation - [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | |||
23-25 | |||
*Rapier Champion Tourney & Collegium - [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) | |||
*Westgate Winter Collegium - [[Westgate]] (Hosuton,TX) | |||
*Elfsea Baronial College - [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | |||
== February == | == February == | ||
30-1 | |||
*Candelmas - [[Bryn Gwald]] {Austin, TX) | |||
*Winterkingdom - [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) | |||
6-8 | |||
*Queen's Champion - [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches/Lufkin,TX) | |||
13-15 | |||
*Seige of the Abbey - [[Seawinds]] (Corpus Christi, TX) | |||
*Bards 'n' Arts - [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo, TX) | |||
*Ice Axe XVIII - [[Middleford]] (Killeen,TX) | |||
20-22 | |||
*Northern Regional Tribute - [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | |||
*Black Stag - [[La Marche Sauvage]] (McAllen, TX | |||
== March == | == March == | ||
27-1 | |||
*Lyonesse - [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) | |||
*Spring Melees & War College - [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches,TX) | |||
6-8 | |||
*Open | |||
13-15 | |||
*Gulf Wars | |||
20-22 | |||
*Open | |||
27-29 | |||
*Crown Tournament - TBA | |||
== April == | == April == | ||
3-5 | |||
*Hero of The Temple - [[Tempio]] (Temple, TX) | |||
*Loch Guardian - [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clear Lake, TX) | |||
*Celtic Games - [[Brad Leah]] (Wichita Falls, TX) | |||
*Seawinds Tourney - [[Seawinds]] (Corpus Christi, TX) | |||
10-12 | |||
*A Day in Germany - [[Mendersham]] (Abilene, TX) | |||
17-19 | |||
*To Save a Queen - [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK) | |||
*Quest for Clover - [[Ravensfort]] (Huntsville, TX) | |||
*Guardians of the Tor - [[Dragonsfire Tor]] (Stephenville, TX) | |||
24-26 | |||
*Octavian Tournament - [[Bonwicke]] (Lubbock, TX) | |||
*Bordermarch Baronial Championship - [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont, TX) | |||
*Wastelands Games - [[Wastelands]] (Enid, OK) | |||
== May == | == May == | ||
1-4 | |||
*Elfsea Springfaire - [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | |||
8-10 | |||
*Namron Beltaine - [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) | |||
*Emerald Tourney - [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco, TX) | |||
15-17 | |||
*Squires Invitational - [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clear Lake, TX) | |||
*Kingdom Dance & Music Symposium - [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | |||
22-24 | |||
*Steppes Warlord - [[Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
29-31 | |||
*Castellan - [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) | |||
== June == | == June == | ||
5-7 | |||
*Midsummer Faire VIII - [[Gates Edge]] (Houston, TX) | |||
*Passa de Armes - [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo, TX) | |||
12-14 | |||
*Eldern XX - [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK) | |||
*Rogues and Rapiers - [[Rosenfeld]] (Tyler, TX) | |||
19-21 | |||
*Kings College - [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clear Lake, TX) | |||
26-28 | |||
*Mid-Summer Ball - [[Lindenwood]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
*Kingdom Academy of the Rapier - [[Bonwicke]] (Lubbock, TX) | |||
== July == | == July == | ||
3-5 | |||
*4th of July Weekend | |||
10-12 | |||
*Coronation - TBA | |||
17-19 | |||
*2nd Annual Bazzar Event - [[Torre de los Brazos]] (Lake Jackson, TX) | |||
24-26 | |||
*Queen's Champion - TBA | |||
== August == | == August == | ||
31-2 | |||
*Western Regional A&S College - [[Blacklake]] (Midland/Odessa, TX) | |||
7-9 | |||
*Open | |||
14-16 | |||
*Steppes Artisan - [[Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
21-23 | |||
*Wastelands Defender - [[Wastelands]] (Enid, OK) | |||
28-30 | |||
*Open | |||
== September == | == September == | ||
4-6 | |||
*Wiesenfeuer Baronial - [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC OK) | |||
11-13 | |||
*Stargate Baronial - [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | |||
*William Marshall IV - [[Falconridge]] (Altus, OK) | |||
18-20 | |||
*Defender of the Fort - [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | |||
*Mooneschadowe Guardian - [[Mooneschadowe]] (Stillwater, OK) | |||
25-27 | |||
*Elfsea Defender - [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | |||
== October == | == October == | ||
2-4 | |||
*Battle of the Pines - [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches/Lufkin, TX) | |||
*Bryn Gwald Baronial Faire - [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | |||
*Gnomon Vale's Margrave - [[Gnomon Vale]] (McAlester, OK) | |||
9-11 | |||
*Namron Protectorate - [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) | |||
*Warcheiftain/Cavalier of the Bridge - [[Middleford]] (Killeen, TX) | |||
16-18 | |||
*Blacklake Sentinel - [[Blacklake]] (Midland/Odessa,TX) | |||
*Bjornsborg Fall Court - [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) | |||
*BOD Meeting - [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | |||
23-25 | |||
*Crown Tournament - [[Greywood]] (Nacogdoches, TX) | |||
30-1 | |||
*Tourney of Love - [[Tempio]] (Temple, TX) | |||
*Samhain - [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK) | |||
*Tourney by the Loch - [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clearlake,TX) | |||
== November == | == November == | ||
6-8 | |||
*Laurel's Prize Tourney - [[Three Bridges]] (Arlington, TX) | |||
13-15 | |||
*Battle of Three Kings - [[Rosenfeld]] (Tyler, TX) | |||
*Academy of the Courtier - Southern Region | |||
*Harvest Feast - [[Trelac]] (San Angelo, TX) | |||
20-22 | |||
*Autumn Melee's - [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont, TX) | |||
*Dragon's Meet - [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco, TX) | |||
*Celebration of Chivalry - [[Rothun Keep]] (Tishimingo, OK) | |||
27-29 | |||
*Thanksgiving Weekend | |||
== December == | == December == | ||
4-6 | |||
*Yule Revel - [[La Marche Sauvage]] (McAllen, TX) | |||
11-13 | |||
*Stargate Yule Revel - [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | |||
*Yule Revel - [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | |||
*Yule Revel - [[Dragonfire Tor]] (Stephenville, TX) | |||
*Christmas at Rathad Caistel - [[Rathad Caistel]] (Big Spring, TX) | |||
18-20 | |||
*Open | |||
25-27 | |||
*Christmas Weekend | |||
[[Category:Calendar]] | [[Category:Calendar]] |
Revision as of 11:59, 2 July 2009
January
2-4
- Bonwicke's Twelth Night - Bonwicke (Lubbock,TX)
- Torre 12th Night - Torre de los Brazos (Lake Jackson,TX)
9-11
- Steppes 12th night - Steppes (Dallas, TX)
16-18
- Coronation - Stargate (Houston, TX)
23-25
- Rapier Champion Tourney & Collegium - Namron (Norman, OK)
- Westgate Winter Collegium - Westgate (Hosuton,TX)
- Elfsea Baronial College - Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
February
30-1
- Candelmas - Bryn Gwald {Austin, TX)
- Winterkingdom - Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
6-8
- Queen's Champion - Graywood (Nacogdoches/Lufkin,TX)
13-15
- Seige of the Abbey - Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)
- Bards 'n' Arts - Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX)
- Ice Axe XVIII - Middleford (Killeen,TX)
20-22
- Northern Regional Tribute - Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
- Black Stag - La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX
March
27-1
- Lyonesse - Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX)
- Spring Melees & War College - Graywood (Nacogdoches,TX)
6-8
- Open
13-15
- Gulf Wars
20-22
- Open
27-29
- Crown Tournament - TBA
April
3-5
- Hero of The Temple - Tempio (Temple, TX)
- Loch Guardian - Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX)
- Celtic Games - Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX)
- Seawinds Tourney - Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX)
10-12
- A Day in Germany - Mendersham (Abilene, TX)
17-19
- To Save a Queen - Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK)
- Quest for Clover - Ravensfort (Huntsville, TX)
- Guardians of the Tor - Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX)
24-26
- Octavian Tournament - Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX)
- Bordermarch Baronial Championship - Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX)
- Wastelands Games - Wastelands (Enid, OK)
May
1-4
- Elfsea Springfaire - Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
8-10
- Namron Beltaine - Namron (Norman, OK)
- Emerald Tourney - Emerald Keep (Waco, TX)
15-17
- Squires Invitational - Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX)
- Kingdom Dance & Music Symposium - Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)
22-24
- Steppes Warlord - Steppes (Dallas, TX)
29-31
- Castellan - Northkeep (Tulsa, OK)
June
5-7
- Midsummer Faire VIII - Gates Edge (Houston, TX)
- Passa de Armes - Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX)
12-14
- Eldern XX - Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK)
- Rogues and Rapiers - Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX)
19-21
- Kings College - Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX)
26-28
- Mid-Summer Ball - Lindenwood (Dallas, TX)
- Kingdom Academy of the Rapier - Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX)
July
3-5
- 4th of July Weekend
10-12
- Coronation - TBA
17-19
- 2nd Annual Bazzar Event - Torre de los Brazos (Lake Jackson, TX)
24-26
- Queen's Champion - TBA
August
31-2
- Western Regional A&S College - Blacklake (Midland/Odessa, TX)
7-9
- Open
14-16
- Steppes Artisan - Steppes (Dallas, TX)
21-23
- Wastelands Defender - Wastelands (Enid, OK)
28-30
- Open
September
4-6
- Wiesenfeuer Baronial - Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK)
11-13
- Stargate Baronial - Stargate (Houston, TX)
- William Marshall IV - Falconridge (Altus, OK)
18-20
- Defender of the Fort - Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX)
- Mooneschadowe Guardian - Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK)
25-27
- Elfsea Defender - Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX)
October
2-4
- Battle of the Pines - Graywood (Nacogdoches/Lufkin, TX)
- Bryn Gwald Baronial Faire - Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX)
- Gnomon Vale's Margrave - Gnomon Vale (McAlester, OK)
9-11
- Namron Protectorate - Namron (Norman, OK)
- Warcheiftain/Cavalier of the Bridge - Middleford (Killeen, TX)
16-18
- Blacklake Sentinel - Blacklake (Midland/Odessa,TX)
- Bjornsborg Fall Court - Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX)
- BOD Meeting - Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
23-25
- Crown Tournament - Greywood (Nacogdoches, TX)
30-1
- Tourney of Love - Tempio (Temple, TX)
- Samhain - Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK)
- Tourney by the Loch - Loch Soilleir (Clearlake,TX)
November
6-8
- Laurel's Prize Tourney - Three Bridges (Arlington, TX)
13-15
- Battle of Three Kings - Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX)
- Academy of the Courtier - Southern Region
- Harvest Feast - Trelac (San Angelo, TX)
20-22
- Autumn Melee's - Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX)
- Dragon's Meet - Emerald Keep (Waco, TX)
- Celebration of Chivalry - Rothun Keep (Tishimingo, OK)
27-29
- Thanksgiving Weekend
December
4-6
- Yule Revel - La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX)
11-13
- Stargate Yule Revel - Stargate (Houston, TX)
- Yule Revel - Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK)
- Yule Revel - Dragonfire Tor (Stephenville, TX)
- Christmas at Rathad Caistel - Rathad Caistel (Big Spring, TX)
18-20
- Open
25-27
- Christmas Weekend