1998: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→April) |
m (→June) |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || Midsummer Faire VIII || [[ | | 5-7 || Midsummer Faire VIII || [[Gate's Edge]] (Houston, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Passa de Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo, TX) | | || Passa de Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo, TX) |
Revision as of 12:48, 17 July 2009
1997 | Calendar | 1999 |
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Bonwicke's Twelth Night | Bonwicke (Lubbock,TX) |
Torre 12th Night | Torre de los Brazos (Lake Jackson,TX) | |
9-11 | Steppes 12th night | Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
16-18 | Coronation | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
23-25 | Rapier Champion Tourney & Collegium | Namron (Norman, OK) |
Westgate Winter Collegium | Westgate (Hosuton, TX) | |
Elfsea Baronial College | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) |
February
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
30-1 | Candelmas | Bryn Gwlad {Austin, TX) |
Winterkingdom | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) | |
6-8 | Queen's Champion | Graywood (Nacogdoches/Lufkin,TX) |
13-15 | Seige of the Abbey | Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) |
Bards 'n' Arts | Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX) | |
Ice Axe XVIII | Middleford (Killeen,TX) | |
20-22 | Northern Regional Tribute | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) |
Black Stag | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX |
March
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
27-1 | Lyonesse | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) |
Spring Melees & War College | Graywood (Nacogdoches,TX) | |
6-8 | (Open) | |
13-15 | Gulf Wars | |
20-22 | (Open) | |
27-29 | Crown Tournament | TBA |
April
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Hero of The Temple | Tempio (Temple, TX) |
Loch Guardian | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) | |
Celtic Games | Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX) | |
Seawinds Tourney | Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) | |
10-12 | A Day in Germany | Mendersham (Abilene, TX) |
17-19 | To Save a Queen | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) |
Quest for Clover | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) | |
Guardians of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX) | |
24-26 | Octavian Tournament | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) |
Bordermarch Baronial Championship | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) | |
Wastelands Games | Wastelands (Enid, OK) |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-4 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) |
8-10 | Namron Beltaine | Namron (Norman, OK) |
Emerald Tourney | Emerald Keep (Waco, TX) | |
15-17 | Squires Invitational | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) |
Kingdom Dance & Music Symposium | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) | |
22-24 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
29-31 | Castellan | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Midsummer Faire VIII | Gate's Edge (Houston, TX) |
Passa de Armes | Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX) | |
12-14 | Eldern XX | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) |
Rogues and Rapiers | Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX) | |
19-21 | Kings College | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) |
26-28 | Mid-Summer Ball | Lindenwood (Dallas, TX) |
Kingdom Academy of the Rapier | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | (open) | |
10-12 | Coronation | TBA |
17-19 | 2nd Annual Bazzar Event | Torre de los Brazos (Lake Jackson, TX) |
24-26 | Queen's Champion | TBA |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
31-2 | Western Regional A&S College | Blacklake (Midland/Odessa, TX) |
7-9 | (Open) | |
14-16 | Steppes Artisan | Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
21-23 | Wastelands Defender | Wastelands (Enid, OK) |
28-30 | (Open) |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK) |
11-13 | Stargate Baronial | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
William Marshall IV | Falconridge (Altus, OK) | |
18-20 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
Mooneschadowe Guardian | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) | |
25-27 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood (Nacogdoches/Lufkin, TX) |
Bryn Gwald Baronial Faire | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) | |
Gnomon Vale's Margrave | Gnomon Vale (McAlester, OK) | |
9-11 | Namron Protectorate | Namron (Norman, OK) |
Warcheiftain/Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford (Killeen, TX) | |
16-18 | Blacklake Sentinel | Blacklake (Midland/Odessa,TX) |
Bjornsborg Fall Court | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) | |
BOD Meeting | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) | |
23-25 | Crown Tournament | Greywood (Nacogdoches, TX) |
30-1 | Tourney of Love | Tempio (Temple, TX) |
Samhain | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) | |
Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir (Clearlake,TX) |
November
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Three Bridges (Arlington, TX) |
13-15 | Battle of Three Kings | Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX) |
Academy of the Courtier | Southern Region | |
Harvest Feast | Trelac (San Angelo, TX) | |
20-22 | Autumn Melee's | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) |
Dragon's Meet | Emerald Keep (Waco, TX) | |
Celebration of Chivalry | Rothun Keep (Tishimingo, OK) | |
27-29 | (open) |
December
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Yule Revel | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX) |
11-13 | Stargate Yule Revel | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) | |
Yule Revel | Dragonfire Tor (Stephenville, TX) | |
Christmas at Rathad Caistel | Rathad Caistel (Big Spring, TX) | |
18-20 | (Open) | |
25-27 | (open) |
1997 | Calendar | 1999 |