1998: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→February) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| || Torre 12th Night || [[Torre de los Brazos]] (Lake Jackson,TX) | | || Torre 12th Night || [[Torre de los Brazos]] (Lake Jackson,TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || Steppes 12th night || [[Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | | 9-11 || Steppes 12th night || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || Coronation || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | | 16-18 || Coronation || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| 17-19 || To Save a Queen || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK) | | 17-19 || To Save a Queen || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Quest for Clover || [[ | | || Quest for Clover || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Guardians of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] (Stephenville, TX) | | || Guardians of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] (Stephenville, TX) | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| || Kingdom Dance & Music Symposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | | || Kingdom Dance & Music Symposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | | 22-24 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) | | 29-31 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa, OK) | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || Midsummer Faire VIII || [[ | | 5-7 || Midsummer Faire VIII || [[Gate's Edge]] (Houston, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Passa de Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo, TX) | | || Passa de Armes || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo, TX) | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || Western Regional A&S College || [[ | | 31-2 || Western Regional A&S College || [[Black Lake]] (Midland/Odessa, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || (Open) || | | 7-9 || (Open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || Steppes Artisan || [[Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | | 14-16 || Steppes Artisan || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || Wastelands Defender || [[Wastelands]] (Enid, OK) | | 21-23 || Wastelands Defender || [[Wastelands]] (Enid, OK) | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| || Warcheiftain/Cavalier of the Bridge || [[Middleford]] (Killeen, TX) | | || Warcheiftain/Cavalier of the Bridge || [[Middleford]] (Killeen, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || Blacklake Sentinel || [[ | | 16-18 || Blacklake Sentinel || [[Black Lake]] (Midland/Odessa,TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Bjornsborg Fall Court || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) | | || Bjornsborg Fall Court || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| || BOD Meeting || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | | || BOD Meeting || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || Crown Tournament || [[ | | 23-25 || Crown Tournament || [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || Tourney of Love || [[Tempio]] (Temple, TX) | | 30-1 || Tourney of Love || [[Tempio]] (Temple, TX) | ||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[ | | 6-8 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Threebridges]] (Arlington, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Battle of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]] (Tyler, TX) | | 13-15 || Battle of Three Kings || [[Rosenfeld]] (Tyler, TX) | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | | || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (OKC, OK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Yule Revel || [[ | | || Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] (Stephenville, TX) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Christmas at Rathad Caistel || [[Rathad Caistel]] (Big Spring, TX) | | || Christmas at Rathad Caistel || [[Rathad Caistel]] (Big Spring, TX) |
Revision as of 12:13, 1 July 2010
1997 | Calendar | 1999 |
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Bonwicke's Twelth Night | Bonwicke (Lubbock,TX) |
Torre 12th Night | Torre de los Brazos (Lake Jackson,TX) | |
9-11 | Steppes 12th night | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
16-18 | Coronation | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
23-25 | Rapier Champion Tourney & Collegium | Namron (Norman, OK) |
Westgate Winter Collegium | Westgate (Hosuton, TX) | |
Elfsea Baronial College | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) |
February
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
30-1 | Candelmas | Bryn Gwlad {Austin, TX) |
Winterkingdom | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) | |
6-8 | Queen's Champion | Graywood (Nacogdoches/Lufkin,TX) |
13-15 | Seige of the Abbey | Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) |
Bards 'n' Arts | Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX) | |
Ice Axe XVIII | Middleford (Killeen,TX) | |
20-22 | Northern Regional Tribute | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) |
Black Stag | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX |
March
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
27-1 | Lyonesse | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) |
Spring Melees & War College | Graywood (Nacogdoches,TX) | |
6-8 | (Open) | |
13-15 | Gulf Wars | |
20-22 | (Open) | |
27-29 | Crown Tournament | TBA |
April
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Hero of The Temple | Tempio (Temple, TX) |
Loch Guardian | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) | |
Celtic Games | Brad Leah (Wichita Falls, TX) | |
Seawinds Tourney | Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) | |
10-12 | A Day in Germany | Mendersham (Abilene, TX) |
17-19 | To Save a Queen | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) |
Quest for Clover | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) | |
Guardians of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX) | |
24-26 | Octavian Tournament | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) |
Bordermarch Baronial Championship | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) | |
Wastelands Games | Wastelands (Enid, OK) |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-4 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) |
8-10 | Namron Beltaine | Namron (Norman, OK) |
Emerald Tourney | Emerald Keep (Waco, TX) | |
15-17 | Squires Invitational | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) |
Kingdom Dance & Music Symposium | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) | |
22-24 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
29-31 | Castellan | Northkeep (Tulsa, OK) |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Midsummer Faire VIII | Gate's Edge (Houston, TX) |
Passa de Armes | Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX) | |
12-14 | Eldern XX | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) |
Rogues and Rapiers | Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX) | |
19-21 | Kings College | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) |
26-28 | Mid-Summer Ball | Lindenwood (Dallas, TX) |
Kingdom Academy of the Rapier | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | (open) | |
10-12 | Coronation | TBA |
17-19 | 2nd Annual Bazzar Event | Torre de los Brazos (Lake Jackson, TX) |
24-26 | Queen's Champion | TBA |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
31-2 | Western Regional A&S College | Black Lake (Midland/Odessa, TX) |
7-9 | (Open) | |
14-16 | Steppes Artisan | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
21-23 | Wastelands Defender | Wastelands (Enid, OK) |
28-30 | (Open) |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK) |
11-13 | Stargate Baronial | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
William Marshall IV | Falconridge (Altus, OK) | |
18-20 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
Mooneschadowe Guardian | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) | |
25-27 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood (Nacogdoches/Lufkin, TX) |
Bryn Gwald Baronial Faire | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) | |
Gnomon Vale's Margrave | Gnomon Vale (McAlester, OK) | |
9-11 | Namron Protectorate | Namron (Norman, OK) |
Warcheiftain/Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford (Killeen, TX) | |
16-18 | Blacklake Sentinel | Black Lake (Midland/Odessa,TX) |
Bjornsborg Fall Court | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) | |
BOD Meeting | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) | |
23-25 | Crown Tournament | Graywood (Nacogdoches, TX) |
30-1 | Tourney of Love | Tempio (Temple, TX) |
Samhain | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) | |
Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir (Clearlake,TX) |
November
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Threebridges (Arlington, TX) |
13-15 | Battle of Three Kings | Rosenfeld (Tyler, TX) |
Academy of the Courtier | Southern Region | |
Harvest Feast | Trelac (San Angelo, TX) | |
20-22 | Autumn Melee's | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) |
Dragon's Meet | Emerald Keep (Waco, TX) | |
Celebration of Chivalry | Rothun Keep (Tishimingo, OK) | |
27-29 | (open) |
December
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Yule Revel | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen, TX) |
11-13 | Stargate Yule Revel | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer (OKC, OK) | |
Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville, TX) | |
Christmas at Rathad Caistel | Rathad Caistel (Big Spring, TX) | |
18-20 | (Open) | |
25-27 | (open) |
1997 | Calendar | 1999 |