1996
From Ansteorra History Wiki
1995 | Calendar | 1997 |
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Steppes 12th Night | Steppes (Dallas TX) |
12-14 | open | |
19-21 | Coronation | TBA |
26-28 | open |
February
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) |
9-11 | open | |
16-18 | open | |
23-25 | Spring Melees | Graywood (Nacogdoches TX) |
March
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | open | |
8-10 | open | |
15-17 | open | |
22-24 | open | |
29-31 | open |
April
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | open | |
12-14 | open | |
19-21 | open | |
26-28 | open |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Elfsea Springfaire | Elfsea (Fort Worth TX) |
Champion de la Torre | Torre de los Brazos (Clute TX) | |
10-12 | Whitsun Faire and Tourney | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) |
Beltain Games | Namron (Norman OK) | |
17-19 | Baronial Court | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX) |
24-26 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes (Dallas TX) |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
31-2 | Castellan VII | Northkeep (Tulsa OK) |
7-9 | King's College | FFynnon Gath (San Marcos TX) |
14-16 | Eldern XVIII Tournament | Eldern Hills(Lawton OK) |
Pheonix Thyng | Inis Fenics (Cleveland TX) | |
21-23 | Kingdom Warlord | Bordermarch (Beaumont TX) |
28-30 | MidSummer's Faire | Gate's Edge (N. Houston) |
Mid Summer Ball | Lindenwood (Irving TX) | |
The Sacking of Constatinople | Crossroad's Keep (Big Spring TX) |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | (open) | |
12-14 | Passe De Arms | Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX) |
Look who's Stalking | Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK) | |
19-21 | Coronation | Mooneschadowe/Gnome Vale (Stillwater & Muskcogee OK) |
26-28 | Treloc's Dream | Treloc(San Angelo TX) |
Steppes Artisan | Steppes (Dallas TX) | |
Defender | Seawinds (Corpus Christi TX) |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Queen's Champion | Black Oak Keep (Greenville TX) |
9-11 | Kingdom Dance Workshop and Ball | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX) |
16-18 | open | |
23-25 | War Chieftain/Cavalier of the Bridge | Middleford (Killeen TX) |
30-1 | Gothic Wars | Bonwicke (Lubbock TX) |
Baronial Championship | Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK) | |
Eastern Brue-haha | Dun Bruthain (Houston TX) |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Bryn Gwlad Baronial Championship | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) |
Battle of the Pines | Graywood (Lufkin TX) | |
Mooneschadowe Guardian | Mooneschadowe(Stillwater OK) | |
13-15 | Stargate Baronial Championship | Stargate (Houston TX) |
William Marshal Tourney | Falcon's Ridge (Altus AFB) | |
20-22 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX) |
Wastelands Defender III | Wastelands (Enid OK) | |
A Day in Scotland | Mendersham (Abilene TX | |
27-29 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX) |
Fall Event | Fynnon Gath (San Marcos TX) |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Known World Academy of the Rapier | Steppes (Dallas TX) |
Horses's Bransle | Brad Leah (Wichita Fallas TX) | |
Golden Arrow | River in the Trees (Victoria TX) | |
11-13 | Namron Protectorate | Namron (Norman OK) |
Hunter's Moon | Emerald Keep (Waco TX) | |
Western Sentinal | BlackLake (Midland/Odessa TX) | |
18-20 | Crown Tournament | TBA |
25-27 | Samhain | Eldern Hills (Lawton OK) |
Feast of the Minstrels | Tempio (Temple TX) |
November
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | Bjornsborg 20th Year Celebration | Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX) |
Crusade of Three Kings | Rosenfeld (Tyler TX) | |
8-10 | Kingdom Arts and Sciences | TBA |
15-17 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch (Beaumont TX) |
Gnome Vale's Margrave/Vormund Tourney | Gnome Vale (McAlester OK) | |
Steppes Baronial Court | Steppes (Dallas TX) | |
22-24 | (open) | |
29-1 | Black Oak Keep 4th Championship | Black Oak Keep (Greeville TX) |
December
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Yule Revel | Dragon's Fire Tor (Stephenville TX) |
13-15 | Yule Feast | La Marche Sauvage (McAllen TX) |
Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer (OKC OK) | |
Yule Revel | Stargate (Houston TX) | |
20-22 | (open) | |
27-29 | (open) |
1995 | Calendar | 1997 |