1995: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added May-Dec) |
(added table formatting) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | |||
{| | |||
| [[1994]] || [[Calendar]] || [[1996]] | |||
|} | |||
== January == | == January == | ||
Line 8: | Line 16: | ||
== May == | == May == | ||
5-7 | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
12-14 | |- | ||
| 5-7 || Squire's Invitational || [[Stargate]] (Houston TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] (Norman OK) | |||
19-21 | |- | ||
| 12-14 || Champion's Tourney || [[Torre de los Brazos]] (Sweeny TX) | |||
26-28 | |- | ||
| || Defender of the Rose VII || [[Rosenfeld]] (Tyler TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Castellan VI || [[Northkeep]] (Tulsa OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || Loch Guardian || [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clear Lake TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | |||
|} | |||
== June == | == June == | ||
2-4 | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
9-11 | |- | ||
| 2-4 || Eldern XVII || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton OK) | |||
|- | |||
16-18 | | || Fall of Rome || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville TX) | ||
|- | |||
23-25 | | 9-11 || Pas d'Armes VI || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo TX) | ||
|- | |||
| || Phoenix Thyng || [[Isle of the Golden Phoenix]] (Cleveland TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Midsummer Faire || [[Gate's Edge]] (Houston TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || Open | |||
|} | |||
== July == | == July == | ||
30-2 | {| | ||
7-9 | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |||
14-16 | | 30-2 || Interkingdom || [[Mooneschadowe]] (Stillwater OK) | ||
|- | |||
21-23 | | 7-9 || Academy of Rapier/Bow + KW Crown Conclave || [[Weisenfeurer]] (OKC OK) | ||
|- | |||
28-30 | | 14-16 || Kingdom Warlord || [[Treloc]] (San Angelo TX) | ||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Coronation || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Western Region A&S College || [[Bonwicke]] (Lubbock TX) | |||
|} | |||
== August == | == August == | ||
4-6 | {| | ||
11-13 | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |||
18-20 | | 4-6 || Queen's Champion || TBA | ||
|- | |||
25-27 | | 11-13 || (open) || | ||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || (open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Tourney of the Golden Arrow || [[RiverTree]] (Victoria TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Steppes Champion || [[Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | |||
|} | |||
== September == | == September == | ||
1-3 | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
8-10 | |- | ||
| 1-3 || Wiesenfeuer Barional Championship || [[Wiesenfeuer]](OKC OK) | |||
|- | |||
15-17 | | || Gothic War IV || [[Mendersham]] (Abilene TX) | ||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Stargate Baronial Championship || [[Stargate]](Houston TX) | |||
22-24 | |- | ||
| || William Marshall Tourney || [[Falcon's Ridge]] (Altus OK) | |||
29-01 | |- | ||
| 15-17 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] (Hunstville TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Mooneschadowe Guardian || [[Mooneschadowe]](Stillwater OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 29-01 || Horses Brawl III || [[Brad Leah]] (Wichita Falls TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Bryn Gwlad Baronial Championship || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin TX) | |||
|} | |||
== October == | == October == | ||
6-8 | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
13-15 | |- | ||
| 6-8 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] (Norman OK) | |||
20-22 | |- | ||
| || Samhain Stew || [[Tempio]] (Temple TX) | |||
|- | |||
27-29 | | 13-15 || Crown Tournament || TBA | ||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || Bjornsborg Baronial Court || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Black Oak Keep Championship || [[Black Oak Keep]] (Greenville TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Harvest Fest || [[Rosenfeld]] (Tyler TX) | |||
|} | |||
== November == | == November == | ||
3-5 | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
10-12 | |- | ||
| 3-5 || Wastelands Defender II || [[Wastelands]] (Enid OK) | |||
17-19 | |- | ||
| || Hunter's Moon || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco TX) | |||
24-26 | |- | ||
| 10-12 || Steppes Artisan || [[Steppes]] (Dallas TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || Automn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || (open) || | |||
|} | |||
== December == | == December == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || Yule Revel || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] (Stephenville TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (Oklahoma City OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Yule Revel || [[Stargate]] (Houston TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || (open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || (open) || | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || (open) || | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| [[1994]] || [[Calendar]] || [[1996]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Calendar]] | [[Category:Calendar]] |
Revision as of 15:58, 6 July 2009
1994 | Calendar | 1996 |
January
February
March
April
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5-7 | Squire's Invitational | Stargate (Houston TX) |
Beltane Games | Namron (Norman OK) | |
12-14 | Champion's Tourney | Torre de los Brazos (Sweeny TX) |
Defender of the Rose VII | Rosenfeld (Tyler TX) | |
Castellan VI | Northkeep (Tulsa OK) | |
19-21 | Loch Guardian | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake TX) |
26-28 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes (Dallas TX) |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | Eldern XVII | Eldern Hills (Lawton OK) |
Fall of Rome | Raven's Fort (Huntsville TX) | |
9-11 | Pas d'Armes VI | Adlersruhe (Amarillo TX) |
Phoenix Thyng | Isle of the Golden Phoenix (Cleveland TX) | |
16-18 | Midsummer Faire | Gate's Edge (Houston TX) |
23-25 | Open |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
30-2 | Interkingdom | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater OK) |
7-9 | Academy of Rapier/Bow + KW Crown Conclave | Weisenfeurer (OKC OK) |
14-16 | Kingdom Warlord | Treloc (San Angelo TX) |
21-23 | Coronation | TBA |
28-30 | Western Region A&S College | Bonwicke (Lubbock TX) |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | Queen's Champion | TBA |
11-13 | (open) | |
18-20 | (open) | |
25-27 | Tourney of the Golden Arrow | RiverTree (Victoria TX) |
Steppes Champion | Steppes (Dallas TX) |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | Wiesenfeuer Barional Championship | Wiesenfeuer(OKC OK) |
Gothic War IV | Mendersham (Abilene TX) | |
8-10 | Stargate Baronial Championship | Stargate(Houston TX) |
William Marshall Tourney | Falcon's Ridge (Altus OK) | |
15-17 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Hunstville TX) |
Mooneschadowe Guardian | Mooneschadowe(Stillwater OK) | |
22-24 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea (Ft. Worth TX) |
29-01 | Horses Brawl III | Brad Leah (Wichita Falls TX) |
Battle of the Pines | Graywood (Nacogdoches TX) | |
Bryn Gwlad Baronial Championship | Bryn Gwlad (Austin TX) |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6-8 | Namron Protectorate | Namron (Norman OK) |
Samhain Stew | Tempio (Temple TX) | |
13-15 | Crown Tournament | TBA |
20-22 | Bjornsborg Baronial Court | Bjornsborg (San Antonio TX) |
Black Oak Keep Championship | Black Oak Keep (Greenville TX) | |
27-29 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills (Lawton OK) |
Harvest Fest | Rosenfeld (Tyler TX) |
November
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | Wastelands Defender II | Wastelands (Enid OK) |
Hunter's Moon | Emerald Keep (Waco TX) | |
10-12 | Steppes Artisan | Steppes (Dallas TX) |
17-19 | Automn Melees | Bordermarch (Beaumont TX) |
24-26 | (open) |
December
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
1-3 | Yule Revel | Dragonsfire Tor (Stephenville TX) |
8-10 | Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer (Oklahoma City OK) |
Yule Revel | Stargate (Houston TX) | |
15-17 | (open) | |
22-24 | (open) | |
29-31 | (open) |
1994 | Calendar | 1996 |