1986: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fitzmorgan (talk | contribs) (Created calendar page for 1986 and placed it in category of Calendar) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | |||
{| | |||
| [[1985]] || [[Calendar]] || [[1987]] | |||
|} | |||
<h3>Calendar for 1986</h3> | |||
== January == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || | |||
|} | |||
== February == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 31-2 || | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || | |||
|} | |||
== March == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 28-2 || | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || | |||
|} | |||
== April == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || | |||
|} | |||
== May == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 || | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || | |||
|- | |||
| 30-1 || | |||
|} | |||
== June == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 7 - 8 || REHSIFOC II || [[Three Lochs]] (San Angelo, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Dreamquest || [[Mooneschadowe]] (Stillwater, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 14 - 15 || Steppes Warlord || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 20 - 22 || Kingdom Archery Competition || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Bardic Competition || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 27 - 29 || Midsummer Fair and Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK) | |||
|} | |||
Kingdom Warlord | |||
== July== | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5 - 6 || Interkingdom Event || Calontir | |||
|- | |||
| 12 - 13 || Baronial College || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Sentinel Tourney and Fair || [[Black Lake]] (Odessa, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 19 - 20 || Coronation || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 26 - 27 || Kingdom Warlord || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== August == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 2 - 3 || Cattle Squabble || [[Three Lochs]] (San Angelo, TX) | |||
|- | |||
October | | || Baronial Championship || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | ||
|- | |||
| 8 - 10 || Kingdom Eisteddfod || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Chicken of the Sea Tourney || [[Seawinds]] (Corpus Christi, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 16 - 17 || Corando's Revenge || [[Middleford]] (Killeen, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Elfstomp + Eisteddfod || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 23 - 24 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] (Huntsville, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 29 - 1 || 8th Eldern Tournament || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== September == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5 - 7 || Tournament of the Emeralds || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 12 - 14 || Guardian tournament || [[Mooneschadowe]] (Stillwater, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Kingdom A & S Competition || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 19 - 21 || Taygla Festival || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 16 - 28 || Chivalric Conclave || [[Three Lochs]] (San Angelo, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] (Ft. Worth, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== October == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4 - 5 || Baronial Championship || [[Bryn Gwlad]] (Austin, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 10 - 12 || Namron Protectorate X || [[Namron]] (Norman, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| 18 - 19 || Octavian Tournament || [[Bonwicke]] (Lubbock, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 24 - 26 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] (Lawton, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Graywood Pirate Raid || [[Graywood]] (Nacogdoches, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Candlelight Camp V War || Meridies (Little Rock, AR) | |||
|- | |||
| 31 - 2 || Winter Feast || [[Mooneschadowe]] (Stillwater, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || War Chiefton || [[Middleford]] (Killeen, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || All Hallow's Tourney || [[Adlersruhe]] (Amarillo, TX) | |||
|} | |||
== November== | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 7 - 9 || It Commeth in November || [[Emerald Keep]] (Waco, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || St. Crispin's Day Feast || [[the Steppes]] (Dallas, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 14 - 16 || Spear tournament || [[Black Lake]] (Odessa, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] (Beaumont, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 22 - 23 || Crown Tournament || [[Middleford]] (Killeen, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 29 - 30 || Open | |||
|} | |||
== December == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 6 - 7 || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] ((OKC, OK) | |||
|- | |||
| || Baronial Court || [[Bjornsborg]] (San Antonio, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 13 - 14 || Yule Revel / Dance Workshop || [[Stargate]] (Houston, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| || Ice on the Blade tourney || [[Bonwicke]] (Lubbock, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 20 - 21 || Yule Revel / Guardian V || [[Loch Soilleir]] (Clear Lake, TX) | |||
|- | |||
| 26 - 28 || open | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| [[1985]] || [[Calendar]] || [[1987]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Calendar]] | [[Category:Calendar]] |
Revision as of 12:09, 1 July 2010
1985 | Calendar | 1987 |
Calendar for 1986
January
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
3-5 | ||
10-12 | ||
17-19 | ||
24-26 |
February
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
31-2 | ||
7-9 | ||
14-16 | ||
21-23 | ||
28-30 |
March
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
28-2 | ||
7-9 | ||
14-16 | ||
21-23 | ||
28-30 |
April
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4-6 | ||
11-13 | ||
18-20 | ||
25-27 |
May
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2-4 | ||
9-11 | ||
16-18 | ||
23-25 | ||
30-1 |
June
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
7 - 8 | REHSIFOC II | Three Lochs (San Angelo, TX) |
Dreamquest | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) | |
14 - 15 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
20 - 22 | Kingdom Archery Competition | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
Bardic Competition | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) | |
27 - 29 | Midsummer Fair and Tourney | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) |
July
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5 - 6 | Interkingdom Event | Calontir |
12 - 13 | Baronial College | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
Sentinel Tourney and Fair | Black Lake (Odessa, TX) | |
19 - 20 | Coronation | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) |
26 - 27 | Kingdom Warlord | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
August
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
2 - 3 | Cattle Squabble | Three Lochs (San Angelo, TX) |
Baronial Championship | Stargate (Houston, TX) | |
8 - 10 | Kingdom Eisteddfod | Emerald Keep (Waco, TX) |
Chicken of the Sea Tourney | Seawinds (Corpus Christi, TX) | |
16 - 17 | Corando's Revenge | Middleford (Killeen, TX) |
Elfstomp + Eisteddfod | Stargate (Houston, TX) | |
23 - 24 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort (Huntsville, TX) |
29 - 1 | 8th Eldern Tournament | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) |
Battle of the Pines | Graywood (Nacogdoches, TX) |
September
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
5 - 7 | Tournament of the Emeralds | Emerald Keep (Waco, TX) |
12 - 14 | Guardian tournament | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) |
Kingdom A & S Competition | Stargate (Houston, TX) | |
19 - 21 | Taygla Festival | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) |
16 - 28 | Chivalric Conclave | Three Lochs (San Angelo, TX) |
Elfsea Defender | Elfsea (Ft. Worth, TX) |
October
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
4 - 5 | Baronial Championship | Bryn Gwlad (Austin, TX) |
10 - 12 | Namron Protectorate X | Namron (Norman, OK) |
18 - 19 | Octavian Tournament | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) |
24 - 26 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills (Lawton, OK) |
Graywood Pirate Raid | Graywood (Nacogdoches, TX) | |
Candlelight Camp V War | Meridies (Little Rock, AR) | |
31 - 2 | Winter Feast | Mooneschadowe (Stillwater, OK) |
War Chiefton | Middleford (Killeen, TX) | |
All Hallow's Tourney | Adlersruhe (Amarillo, TX) |
November
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
7 - 9 | It Commeth in November | Emerald Keep (Waco, TX) |
St. Crispin's Day Feast | the Steppes (Dallas, TX) | |
14 - 16 | Spear tournament | Black Lake (Odessa, TX) |
Autumn Melees | Bordermarch (Beaumont, TX) | |
22 - 23 | Crown Tournament | Middleford (Killeen, TX) |
29 - 30 | Open |
December
Date | Event | Group |
---|---|---|
6 - 7 | Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer ((OKC, OK) |
Baronial Court | Bjornsborg (San Antonio, TX) | |
13 - 14 | Yule Revel / Dance Workshop | Stargate (Houston, TX) |
Ice on the Blade tourney | Bonwicke (Lubbock, TX) | |
20 - 21 | Yule Revel / Guardian V | Loch Soilleir (Clear Lake, TX) |
26 - 28 | open |
1985 | Calendar | 1987 |