Difference between revisions of "1982"

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (added F&B)
m
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
  
 
== January ==
 
== January ==
 +
{|
 +
 +
! Date !! Event !! Group
 +
|-
 +
| 1-3 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 8-10 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 15-17 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 22-24 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 29-31 ||
 +
 +
|}
 +
  
 
== February ==
 
== February ==
 +
{|
 +
 +
! Date !! Event !! Group
 +
|-
 +
| 5-7 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 12-14 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 19-21 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 26-28 ||
 +
 +
|}
 +
  
 
== March ==
 
== March ==
 +
{|
 +
 +
! Date !! Event !! Group
 +
|-
 +
| 5-7 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 12-14 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 19-21 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 26-28 || End of Winter Tourney || [[Mooneschadowe]]
 +
 +
|}
 +
  
 
== April ==
 
== April ==
 +
{|
 +
 +
! Date !! Event !! Group
 +
|-
 +
| 2-4 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 9-11 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 16-18 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 23-25 ||
 +
 +
|}
 +
 +
  
 
== May ==
 
== May ==
 +
{|
 +
 +
! Date !! Event !! Group
 +
|-
 +
| 30-2 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 7-9 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 14-16 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 21-23 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 28-30 || Steppes Warlord || Steppes
 +
 +
 +
|}
 +
  
 
== June ==
 
== June ==
 +
{|
 +
 +
! Date !! Event !! Group
 +
|-
 +
| 4-6 || Ariel's Tourney  || Stargate
 +
|-
 +
| 11-13 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 18-20 || (Demo) The Fair at Lyonnesse || New Braunfels, TX
 +
|-
 +
| 25-27 || (Demo) The Fair at Lyonnesse || New Braunfels, TX
 +
 +
|}
  
 
== July ==
 
== July ==
 +
{|
 +
 +
! Date !! Event !! Group
 +
|-
 +
| 3 ||Stargate Baronial Championship and Baronial Investiture || Stargate
 +
|-
 +
| 3 ||James the Crimson's Birthday Revel and List || Wiesenfeuer (Held at Wil Rogers Park)
 +
|-
 +
| 9-11 || Coronation of [[7th Crown|Inman MacMoore and Arrowyn of Emerald Moor]] || Bryn Gwlad
 +
|-
 +
| 16-18 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 23-25 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 30-1 || Bordermarch Medieval Faire and Prizze Tournament || Bordermarch (Held at Clairborne West Park). Event Autocrat: Alexa de Romneior. Feast Stewards: Willhelm von Fingwraz. Entertainment Autocrat: Zuleika
 +
 +
|}
  
 
== August ==
 
== August ==
 +
{|
 +
 +
! Date !! Event !! Group
 +
|-
 +
| 6-8 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire || Bjornsborg
 +
|-
 +
| 13-15 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 20-22 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 27-29 || Brachet Lindet Tourney || Steppes
 +
 +
|}
 +
  
 
== September ==
 
== September ==
 +
{|
 +
 +
! Date !! Event !! Group
 +
|-
 +
| 3-5 ||Drakemoor Tourney || Steppes
 +
|-
 +
| 3-5 ||Elfstomp|| Stargate
 +
|-
 +
| 10-12 ||Allthing || Namron
 +
|-
 +
| 17-19 ||Elfsea Defender || Elfsea
 +
|-
 +
| 24-26 ||4th Annual Michaelmas Missile Tourney || Wiesenfeuer
 +
 +
|}
 +
  
 
== October ==
 
== October ==
 +
{|
 +
 +
! Date !! Event !! Group
 +
|-
 +
| 1-3 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 8-10 || Namron Protectorate || Namron
 +
|-
 +
| 15-17 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 22-24 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 29-31 ||
 +
 +
|}
 +
  
 
== November ==
 
== November ==
 +
{|
 +
 +
! Date !! Event !! Group
 +
|-
 +
| 5-7 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 12-14 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 19-21 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 26-28 ||
 +
 +
|}
 +
  
 
== December ==
 
== December ==
 +
{|
 +
 +
! Date !! Event !! Group
 +
|-
 +
| 3-5 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 10-12 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 17-19 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 24-26 ||
  
 +
|}
  
  

Latest revision as of 11:05, 17 May 2021


1981 Calendar 1983

January

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-31


February

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


March

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28 End of Winter Tourney Mooneschadowe


April

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18
23-25


May

Date Event Group
30-2
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30 Steppes Warlord Steppes



June

Date Event Group
4-6 Ariel's Tourney Stargate
11-13
18-20 (Demo) The Fair at Lyonnesse New Braunfels, TX
25-27 (Demo) The Fair at Lyonnesse New Braunfels, TX

July

Date Event Group
3 Stargate Baronial Championship and Baronial Investiture Stargate
3 James the Crimson's Birthday Revel and List Wiesenfeuer (Held at Wil Rogers Park)
9-11 Coronation of Inman MacMoore and Arrowyn of Emerald Moor Bryn Gwlad
16-18
23-25
30-1 Bordermarch Medieval Faire and Prizze Tournament Bordermarch (Held at Clairborne West Park). Event Autocrat: Alexa de Romneior. Feast Stewards: Willhelm von Fingwraz. Entertainment Autocrat: Zuleika

August

Date Event Group
6-8 Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire Bjornsborg
13-15
20-22
27-29 Brachet Lindet Tourney Steppes


September

Date Event Group
3-5 Drakemoor Tourney Steppes
3-5 Elfstomp Stargate
10-12 Allthing Namron
17-19 Elfsea Defender Elfsea
24-26 4th Annual Michaelmas Missile Tourney Wiesenfeuer


October

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10 Namron Protectorate Namron
15-17
22-24
29-31


November

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


December

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26


1981 Calendar 1983