Difference between revisions of "1982"

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added dates)
m
Line 72: Line 72:
  
  
== May ==
+
== May 1982 ==
 
{|
 
{|
  
Line 85: Line 85:
 
| 21-23 ||
 
| 21-23 ||
 
|-
 
|-
| 28-30 ||
+
| 28-30 || Steppes Warlord || Steppes
  
  
Line 96: Line 96:
 
! Date !! Event !! Group
 
! Date !! Event !! Group
 
|-
 
|-
| 4-6 ||
+
| 4-6 || Ariel's Tourney || Stargate
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 11-13 ||
 
| 11-13 ||
Line 113: Line 113:
 
! Date !! Event !! Group
 
! Date !! Event !! Group
 
|-
 
|-
| 2-4 ||
+
| 3 ||Stargate Baronial Championship and Baronial Investiture || Stargate
 
|-
 
|-
| 9-11 ||
+
| 3 ||James the Crimson's Birthday Revel and List || Wiesenfeuer
 
|-
 
|-
| 16-18 ||
+
| 9-11 || Coronation of [[7th Crown|Inman MacMoore and Arrowyn of Emerald Moor]] || Bryn Gwlad
 +
|-
 +
| 16-18 ||  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 23-25 ||
 
| 23-25 ||
 
|-
 
|-
| 30-1 ||
+
| 30-1 || Bordermarch Medieval Faire and Prizze Tournament || Bordermarch
  
 
|}
 
|}
Line 131: Line 133:
 
! Date !! Event !! Group
 
! Date !! Event !! Group
 
|-
 
|-
| 6-8 ||
+
| 6-8 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire || Bjornsborg
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 13-15 ||
 
| 13-15 ||
Line 137: Line 139:
 
| 20-22 ||
 
| 20-22 ||
 
|-
 
|-
| 27-29 ||
+
| 27-29 || Brachet Lindet Tourney || Steppes
  
 
|}
 
|}
Line 147: Line 149:
 
! Date !! Event !! Group
 
! Date !! Event !! Group
 
|-
 
|-
| 3-5 ||
+
| 3-5 ||Drakemoor Tourney || Steppes
 +
|-
 +
| 3-5 ||Elfstomp|| Stargate
 
|-
 
|-
| 10-12 ||
+
| 10-12 ||Allthing || Namron
 
|-
 
|-
| 17-19 ||
+
| 17-19 ||Elfsea Defender || Elfsea
 
|-
 
|-
| 24-26 ||
+
| 24-26 ||4th Annual Michaelmas Missile Tourney || Wiesenfeuer
  
 
|}
 
|}
Line 165: Line 169:
 
| 1-3 ||
 
| 1-3 ||
 
|-
 
|-
| 8-10 ||
+
| 8-10 || Namron Protectorate || Namron
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 15-17 ||
 
| 15-17 ||

Revision as of 10:41, 17 May 2021


1981 Calendar 1983

January

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-31


February

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


March

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28 End of Winter Tourney Mooneschadowe


April

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18
23-25


May 1982

Date Event Group
30-2
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30 Steppes Warlord Steppes



June

Date Event Group
4-6 Ariel's Tourney Stargate
11-13
18-20
25-27


July

Date Event Group
3 Stargate Baronial Championship and Baronial Investiture Stargate
3 James the Crimson's Birthday Revel and List Wiesenfeuer
9-11 Coronation of Inman MacMoore and Arrowyn of Emerald Moor Bryn Gwlad
16-18
23-25
30-1 Bordermarch Medieval Faire and Prizze Tournament Bordermarch


August

Date Event Group
6-8 Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire Bjornsborg
13-15
20-22
27-29 Brachet Lindet Tourney Steppes


September

Date Event Group
3-5 Drakemoor Tourney Steppes
3-5 Elfstomp Stargate
10-12 Allthing Namron
17-19 Elfsea Defender Elfsea
24-26 4th Annual Michaelmas Missile Tourney Wiesenfeuer


October

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10 Namron Protectorate Namron
15-17
22-24
29-31


November

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


December

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26


1981 Calendar 1983