Wiesenfeuer: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Elric Dracwin]] and [[Dominique Michelle LeVesseur]] || September 2006 - April 2010 | | [[Elric Dracwin]] and [[Dominique Michelle LeVesseur]] || September 2006 - April 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cassius Domitius Lepus]] and [[Kajira Camber]] || April 2010 | | [[Cassius Domitius Lepus]] and [[Kajira Camber]] || April 2010 - April 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (Vicar) [[Ciaran Mac Giolla Bhrighde]] & (Vicaress) [[Branislava Kirilova Volkova]] || April | | (Vicar) [[Ciaran Mac Giolla Bhrighde]] & (Vicaress) [[Branislava Kirilova Volkova]] || April 2013 - December 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valia of the Mists]] and [[Deirdre Ni' Raghailligh]] || April 2016 | | [[Ciaran Mac Giolla Bhrighde]] and [[Branislava Kirilova Volkova]] || December 2013 - April 2016 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Valia of the Mists]] and [[Deirdre Ni' Raghailligh]] || April 2016 - Current | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:50, 20 June 2018
The Barony of Wiesenfeuer is located in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, and in the Northern Region of Ansteorra. It may originally have been known as Ebonfeurer[1].
Nobility
The following People have sat the Baronial Thrones of Wiesenfeuer:
Frederick von Sternwald and Gwendylon of the Copper Beeches | December 1990 - November 1992 |
Daniel Blackaxe and Mary Black Axe | November 1992 - December 1994 |
Subodai Khasar and Arafel Annwn of Caerleon | December 1994 - December 1997 |
Burke Kyriell MacDonald and Arafel Annwn of Caerleon | December 1997 - February 1999 |
Barn Silveraxe and Katrionna Heather MacLochlainn | April 1999 - April 2002 |
Katrionna Heather MacLochlainn | April 2002 - June 2003 |
Lucais du Belier | June 2003 - September 2006 |
Elric Dracwin and Dominique Michelle LeVesseur | September 2006 - April 2010 |
Cassius Domitius Lepus and Kajira Camber | April 2010 - April 2013 |
(Vicar) Ciaran Mac Giolla Bhrighde & (Vicaress) Branislava Kirilova Volkova | April 2013 - December 2013 |
Ciaran Mac Giolla Bhrighde and Branislava Kirilova Volkova | December 2013 - April 2016 |
Valia of the Mists and Deirdre Ni' Raghailligh | April 2016 - Current |
Awards
The Baronial Service Order of Wiesenfeuer is the Order of the Lanternarius of Wiesenfeuer.