Castellans of Northkeep: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(I'm pretty sure I won this back in 2006.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|2007||Donnchadh Beag mac Griogair | |2007||Donnchadh Beag mac Griogair | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008|| | |2008||Uilliach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009||Karl Thorgeirsson | |||
|- | |||
|2010||Adelaide verch Dewey | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Northkeep]] | [[Category:Northkeep]] |
Revision as of 15:53, 5 July 2010
These are the Castellans of Northkeep
Note: From 1996 through 2002 Northkeep used a different format that made Castellan a more difficult title to win. Only one person won the title under this format. Toinette de Cambrai.
1990 | Daniel Blackaxe |
1991 | Isabella de Bosque |
1992 | Andrew Selwyn |
1993 | Event Rained Out |
1994 | Timothy la Courvoisier |
1995 | Thorvald Egilsson |
1996 | Unclaimed |
1997 | Unclaimed |
1998 | Unclaimed |
1999 | Unclaimed |
2000 | Unclaimed |
2001 | Toinette de Cambrai |
2002 | Unclaimed |
2003 | Elric Dracwin |
2004 | Owen ap Adden |
2005 | Arthur Blackmoon |
2006 | Jean Paul de Sens |
2007 | Donnchadh Beag mac Griogair |
2008 | Uilliach |
2009 | Karl Thorgeirsson |
2010 | Adelaide verch Dewey |