Castellans of Northkeep: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fitzmorgan (talk | contribs) (Added a list of Northkeep's Castellans. Could not find the Castellans for 2006 and 2008) |
DeMontauban (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|1990||Daniel Blackaxe | |1990||[[Daniel Blackaxe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1991||Isabella de Bosque | |1991||[[Isabella de Bosque]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1992||Andrew Selwyn | |1992||[[Andrew Selwyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1993 ||Event Rained Out | |1993 ||Event Rained Out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1994||Timothy la Courvoisier | |1994||[[Timothy la Courvoisier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1995||Thorvald Egilsson | |1995||[[Thorvald Egilsson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1996||Unclaimed | |1996||Unclaimed | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|2000||Unclaimed | |2000||Unclaimed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001||Toinette de Cambrai | |2001||[[Toinette de Cambrai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002||Unclaimed | |2002||Unclaimed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003||Elric Dracwin | |2003||[[Elric Dracwin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2004||Owen ap | |2004||[[Owen ap Aeddan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005|| Arthur Blackmoon | |2005|| [[Arthur Blackmoon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006|| | |2006|| [[Jean Paul de Sens]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007||Donnchadh Beag mac Griogair | |2007||[[Donnchadh Beag mac Griogair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008|| | |2008||[[Uilliach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009||[[Karl Thorgeirsson]] | |||
|- | |||
|2010||[[Adelaide verch Dewey]] | |||
|- | |||
|2011||[[Samuel ap Dewi]] | |||
|- | |||
|2012||[[Margherita de Mantua]] | |||
|- | |||
|2013||[[Damon Xanthus]] | |||
|- | |||
|2014||[[Ray ap Dewi]] | |||
|- | |||
|2015||[[Adelaide verch Dewey]] | |||
|- | |||
|2016||[[Míchall Morrison]] | |||
|- | |||
|2017||[[Cornelius Meriläinen]] | |||
|- | |||
|2018||[[Romanius Vesperianus]] | |||
|- | |||
|2019||[[Caterina Cavalieri]] | |||
|- | |||
|2020|| | |||
|- | |||
|2021||[[Lillias MacGuffin]] | |||
|- | |||
|2022||[[Lillias MacGuffin]] (retained) | |||
|- | |||
|2023||[[Micolay Haiduk]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Northkeep]] | [[Category:Northkeep]] |
Latest revision as of 14:58, 23 May 2023
These are the Castellans of Northkeep
Note: From 1996 through 2002 Northkeep used a different format that made Castellan a more difficult title to win. Only one person won the title under this format. Toinette de Cambrai.
1990 | Daniel Blackaxe |
1991 | Isabella de Bosque |
1992 | Andrew Selwyn |
1993 | Event Rained Out |
1994 | Timothy la Courvoisier |
1995 | Thorvald Egilsson |
1996 | Unclaimed |
1997 | Unclaimed |
1998 | Unclaimed |
1999 | Unclaimed |
2000 | Unclaimed |
2001 | Toinette de Cambrai |
2002 | Unclaimed |
2003 | Elric Dracwin |
2004 | Owen ap Aeddan |
2005 | Arthur Blackmoon |
2006 | Jean Paul de Sens |
2007 | Donnchadh Beag mac Griogair |
2008 | Uilliach |
2009 | Karl Thorgeirsson |
2010 | Adelaide verch Dewey |
2011 | Samuel ap Dewi |
2012 | Margherita de Mantua |
2013 | Damon Xanthus |
2014 | Ray ap Dewi |
2015 | Adelaide verch Dewey |
2016 | Míchall Morrison |
2017 | Cornelius Meriläinen |
2018 | Romanius Vesperianus |
2019 | Caterina Cavalieri |
2020 | |
2021 | Lillias MacGuffin |
2022 | Lillias MacGuffin (retained) |
2023 | Micolay Haiduk |