78th Crown: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(added peerages) |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| Avery Shaw || 2017-11-18 || Pelican | | Avery Shaw || 2017-11-18 || Pelican | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Conal Alexandria O'Riordain || 2018-02-03 || Defense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Melisenda de Barcelona || 2018-03-31 || Pelican | ||
|- | |||
| Rene Damours || 2018-03-31 || Laurel | |||
|- | |||
| Adalia VonderBerg || 2018-04-07 || Pelican | |||
|- | |||
| Pieter Rausch || 2018-04-14 || Defense | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 13:37, 21 June 2018
77th_Crown | Lochlann Dunn IV and Gwen verch Cynwrig de Ynys Mon III | 79th_Crown |
Crown Info:
*King: Lochlann Dunn [[ ]]
*Queen: Gwen verch Cynwrig de Ynys Mon[[ ]]
*Crown Tournament:
*Coronation: October 14, 2017 at Elfsea
*Stepped down: April , 2018 at Mooneschadowe
*Predecessors:Gabriel of Maccuswell II & Sonja Ryzaja II
*Heirs: Jason Drysdale II & Margherita de Mantua II
Overview:
An overview of their reign.
Lion:
Queen's Champion:
Bard:
King's Champion: Vincenti da Murano
Queen's Blade of Honor: John Drake
Royal Lancer:
King's Blade of Chivalry:
Royal Huntsman: Cian Rhys Gravenor
Guardian of the Queen's Hope: Maria Theresa Garcia Ramires de Arroyo
Middle Eastern Dance Champion:
Kingdom Artisan:
King's Gauntlet
Queen's Gloves
Progress while Prince and Princess:
- (Princess) Roundtable - Raven's Fort
- Pennsic XLVI
- Steppes Artisan - Steppes
- (Prince) Artisan of the Flame - Glaslyn
- Braggart's War - multi Bonwicke, Elfsea & Steppes
- Laurel's Prize Tourney - Bryn Gwlad
- (Prince) Defender of the Fort - Raven's Fort
- (Princess) War of Ages - Ffynnon Gath
- Elfsea Baronial College - Elfsea
- Namron Protectorate - Namron
- Coronation
Intended Royal Progress:
- (King) Diamond Wars - Glean Abhann
- Samhain - Eldern Hills
- Axeman XIII - Skorragardr
- Queen's Champion - Hellsgate
- War of the Rams - Bordermarch
- (King) Three Centurions: Rivalry of the Regions - Rosenfeld
- (Queen) Stargate Yule & Investiture - Stargate
- Tournament of Champions
- (King) Atenveldt Fighter Collegium
- (Queen) Steppes 12th Night & Middle Eastern Dance Championship - Steppes
- Crown Tournament - Skorragardr & Namron
- Winter Roundtable - Glaslyn
- Kingdom A&S (TBD)
- Gulf Wars
- Coronation/King's Champion (TBD)
Peers:
Avery Shaw | 2017-11-18 | Pelican |
Conal Alexandria O'Riordain | 2018-02-03 | Defense |
Melisenda de Barcelona | 2018-03-31 | Pelican |
Rene Damours | 2018-03-31 | Laurel |
Adalia VonderBerg | 2018-04-07 | Pelican |
Pieter Rausch | 2018-04-14 | Defense |